PRIVACY POLICY
MAGA ENGINEERING S.L.is the owner of the website https://magaengineering.com/ and is responsible for processing the personal data supplied by users through this website.
We hereby inform you of the terms related to the protection of personal data and we understand that they have been read and understood by the user by providing us with their personal information and using this website.
WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?
Name: MAGA ENGINEERING S.L.
NIF/CIF/NIE: B16249757
Address: Carretra de Pedro Muñoz 28, 16630 Mota del Cuervo (Cuenca)
Phone: 967 180 668
Contact e-mail: sales@magaengineering.com
FOR WHAT PURPOSE DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
In MAGA ENGINEERING S.L. we treat personal data with the purpose of:
  • Respond to requests made.
  • To carry out the established commercial and professional relationship.
  • To carry out the administrative, accounting and fiscal management.
In no case will the data be used to elaborate profiles, nor automated decisions.
 HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP YOUR DATA?
The personal data provided will be kept:
  • As long as the business relationship is maintained and its deletion is not requested by the interested party. Once the business relationship is over, it will be kept in a state of blockade for the legal period established in compliance with legal obligations and to be able to face possible responsibilities or requirements of the Public Administrations and/or Courts.
 WHAT IS THE LEGIMITATION FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?
The legal basis for the treatment of your data is:
  • The consent of the interested party in a physical or digital form.
  • The execution of the contract for the provision of services according to the terms and conditions stated therein, and/or the request for an estimate.
    .
TO WHICH ADDRESSEES WILL YOUR DATA BE COMMUNICATED?
  • The data will be communicated to other companies for internal administrative purposes, including the processing of personal data of customers or employees.
  • They may also be communicated to the administration and/or courts in order to comply with the legislation in force.
 WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN YOU PROVIDE US WITH YOUR DATA?
Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not MAGA ENGINEERING S.L. is processing personal data concerning them.
Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.
In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. MAGA ENGINEERING S.L. will no longer process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.
How to exercise your rights
You can exercise your rights by sending a letter, attaching a copy of an official document that identifies you and specifying the right or rights you wish to exercise, to the following address:
  • E-mail: sales@magaengineering.com
  •  Postal address: Carretera de Pedro Muñoz 28, 16630 Mota del Cuervo (Cuenca)
 HOW DID WE OBTAIN YOUR DATA?
The personal data that we treat in MAGA ENGINEERING S.L. come from the interested party.
We obtain consent when:
  •  By filling in a form in paper or electronic format.
  • By formalizing a purchase order through our documentation and contracts.
The categories of data that are treated are:
  •  Identifying data: name and last rname, NIF, NIE or Passport.
  • Contact details: telephone, postal address, e-mail.
  • Economic data.
  • Data of personal characteristics.
  •  Commercial information.
Specially protected data are not processed.
 LEGAL NOTICE
OWNER DETAILS
In accordance with the provisions of the Law on Information Society Services (LSSI), users of https://magaengineering.com/ are informed that these are the data of the owner of this website:
Name: MAGA ENGINEERING S.L.
Address: Carretra de Pedro Muñoz 28, 16630 Mota del Cuervo (Cuenca)
NIF/CIF/NIE: B16249757 , Registro Mercantil de Cuenca, Tomo 588, Libro 0, Folio 124 , Hoja CU-6699, Inscripción 5
Contact e-mail: sales@magaengineering.com
Access to the website https://magaengineering.com/ owned by MAGA ENGINEERING S.L. and the use of the services offered on this website implies acceptance of the terms and conditions of use.
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
The design, source code and contents of the website https://magaengineering.com/ are protected by Spanish legislation with regard to intellectual and industrial property rights in favour of MAGA ENGINEERING S.L., and their reproduction, distribution or public communication, in whole or in part, without the express authorisation of MAGA ENGINEERING S.L. is prohibited.
AVAILABILITY AND UPDATES
MAGA ENGINEERING S.L. reserves the right to interrupt at any time and without prior notice access to the website https://magaengineering.com/, as well as to modify or eliminate the configuration of the site, the contents shown therein or the provision of any or all of the services provided through it, whether for technical reasons, security, maintenance or any other cause. Said interruption, edition or elimination may be of a temporary or definitive nature, and MAGA ENGINEERING S.L. shall not be held responsible for any such interruption, edition or elimination.
USE OF THE WEBSITE, ITS CONTENTS AND SERVICES
Access to the contents and services offered on https://magaengineering.com/, and the use thereof by the user, is carried out at their own risk. MAGA ENGINEERING S.L. is not responsible for possible damages that the user may suffer, nor for possible technical problems or faults in the user’s computer equipment that occur due to:
A misuse of the contents or services of https://magaengineering.com/ by the user.
Errors, defects or omissions in the information provided when it comes from sources other than MAGA ENGINEERING S.L.
Illegitimate interference beyond the control of MAGA ENGINEERING S.L. by third parties.
BRANDS
https://magaengineering.com/ may indirectly and informatively mention some terms and logos, which are trademarks registered by their respective owners, not making us responsible for the improper use that may make third parties with respect to such trademarks.
LINKS
MAGA ENGINEERING S.L. is not responsible for those other data, web sites or files that can be accessed through links (links) available between the contents of https://magaengineering.com/, given that these pages or files object of link are the responsibility of their respective owners. MAGA ENGINEERING S.L., therefore, neither approves nor endorses the products, services, contents, information, data, files and any kind of material existing in such web pages or files and does not control or, in accordance with the provisions of the LSSICE, is responsible for the quality, legality, reliability and usefulness of the information, contents, data and services existing in the linked sites and which are alien to https://magaengineering.com/. In the event that a competent body declares the unlawfulness of the data, orders their removal or that access to them is impossible, or the existence of the injury has been declared, the indicated links will be immediately removed, as soon as MAGA ENGINEERING S.L. is expressly notified.
USE OF COOKIES
WHAT ARE COOKIES?
Cookies are files that web pages store in the browser of the user who visits them, necessary to provide web browsing advantages in the provision of interactive services.
POSSIBLE TYPES OF COOKIES
Session Cookies: A type of cookie designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page, and is not recorded on the user’s disk.
Persistent Cookies: They are a type of cookie in which the data is still stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed for a period defined by the person responsible for the cookie, which can range from a few minutes to several years.
Cookies can also be:
Own: these are cookies generated by the web page that is being visited.
From third parties: they are cookies that are received when browsing that web page, but which have been generated by a third service that is hosted on it.
PURPOSES OF COOKIES
Technical purposes: These are necessary for the operation of the website. They are also strictly necessary. They make it possible to control traffic from the server to multiple users at the same time, identification and access as a user of the system, and so on.
Personalization: They make it possible for each user to configure aspects such as the language in which they wish to view the web page or the regional configuration.
Analysis or performance: They allow to measure the number of visits and navigation criteria of different areas of the web in an anonymous way.
Advertising: They allow to implement efficiency parameters in the advertising offered in the web pages.
Behavioral Advertising: They allow to implement efficiency parameters in the advertising offered in the web pages, based on information about the behavior of the users.
USE OF COOKIES
https://magaengineering.com/ uses the following COOKIES: Analysis Cookies, in particular Google Analytics Cookies, and Advertising Cookies.
Analysis Cookies: These are those that allow the person responsible for them to track and analyse the behaviour of the users of the websites to which they are linked. The information collected through this type of cookie is used to measure the activity of websites, applications or platforms and for the creation of navigation profiles of users of these sites, applications and platforms, in order to make improvements based on the analysis of data use made by users of the service.
Advertising Cookies: These are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the publisher has included in a website, application or platform from which it provides the service requested based on criteria such as the content edited or the frequency in which ads are displayed.
Behavioral advertising cookies: These are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the publisher has included in a website, application or platform from which it provides the service requested. These cookies store information on the behaviour of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows a specific profile to be developed to display advertising according to the same.
Strictly necessary: The strictly necessary Cookies allow you to browse the website and use its essential functions. These cookies do not collect any information about your browsing that can be used for marketing purposes or to remember which pages you have browsed.
HOW TO UNINSTALL COOKIES
If you want to delete the cookies registered by https://magaengineering.com/ from your browser, here you have instructions for different browsers:
Internet Explorer:http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies
Google Chrome:https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647
Firefox:http://support.mozilla.org/kb/delete-cookies-remove-info-websites-stored
Safari:http://support.apple.com/kb/ph11920
  1. Go to Safari menu > Preferences
  2. In the Privacy section, click the Details button
  3. Select the website that stores cookies and click Delete, or click Delete All to delete all cookies